All posts by admin

results22april

Results: 17 to 23 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 19 April 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 BBB Stableford Winners: John Bircher & Derek Muller 50 Points Runners-up: Steve Twycross & Bob Stannard 47 Points Third: Donnagh O’Riordan & Peter Etellin 45 Points Fourth: Peter Southey & Brian Fitzsimons 45 Points Thursday, 20 April 2017 Ladies Competition: 4 Ball Alliance…

Read More
results-19april

Results: 10 to 16 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 12 April 2017 Men’s Competition: Combined Stableford Winners: Kobus du Toit & Marshall Wardlaw 75 Points Runners-up: Errol Siebrits & Mike Mills 75 Points Third: Keith Spencer & John Edwards 72 Points Fourth: Peter Oosthuizen & Paul Dixon-Savage 71 Points Saturday, 15 April 2017 Club Competition: 4 BBB Stableford…

Read More
results-9april

Results: 5 to 9 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 05 April 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 Ball Alliance Winners: Stuart Rose, Anton Stroebel, Rob Gordan & Nick Page 93 Points Runners-up: Kerneels Julies, Warren Ackerman, Io January & Liami Jaucis 92 Points Third: Kobus du Toit, Marshall Wardlaw, Phillip Swart & Errol Siebrits 92 Points Thursday, 06 April 2017 Ladies…

Read More
championships2017e

Championship results

By | Club | No Comments
Congratulations to all those who took part in the Knysna Golf Club Championships for 2017 and in particular this year's champions. The list of winners for this year is: 36-hole medal, gross scores MEN  A-DIVISION Winner – Stephen Lee 149 Runner-up – Steve Rumball 150 B-DIVISION Winner – Steve Twycross...
Read More
results24mar

Results: 20 to 27 March

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 22 March 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 BBB Stableford Winners: Colin Mason & Alan Dods 48 Points Runners-up: Robbie Bevan & Brian Fitzsimons 46 Points Third: Brian Gantley & Derek Muller 46 Points Fourth: Errol Siebrits & Brent Ingel 46 Points Thursday, 23 March 2017 Ladies Competition: Waltz – 3…

Read More