At the beginning of each week the Club posts all the results from the previous week’s competitions. We do this so that all members can see the results if they are not able to attend the presentations and they may wish to share them on social media or with friends.

DSC_8128

Results: 16 to 23 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 19 April 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 BBB Stableford Winners: John Bircher & Derek Muller 50 Points Runners-up: Steve Twycross & Bob Stannard 47 Points Third: Donnagh O’Riordan & Peter Etellin 45 Points Fourth: Peter Southey & Brian Fitzsimons 45 Points Thursday, 20 April 2017 Ladies Competition: 4 Ball Alliance…

Read More
results22april

Results: 17 to 23 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 19 April 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 BBB Stableford Winners: John Bircher & Derek Muller 50 Points Runners-up: Steve Twycross & Bob Stannard 47 Points Third: Donnagh O’Riordan & Peter Etellin 45 Points Fourth: Peter Southey & Brian Fitzsimons 45 Points Thursday, 20 April 2017 Ladies Competition: 4 Ball Alliance…

Read More
results-19april

Results: 10 to 16 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 12 April 2017 Men’s Competition: Combined Stableford Winners: Kobus du Toit & Marshall Wardlaw 75 Points Runners-up: Errol Siebrits & Mike Mills 75 Points Third: Keith Spencer & John Edwards 72 Points Fourth: Peter Oosthuizen & Paul Dixon-Savage 71 Points Saturday, 15 April 2017 Club Competition: 4 BBB Stableford…

Read More
results-9april

Results: 5 to 9 April

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 05 April 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 Ball Alliance Winners: Stuart Rose, Anton Stroebel, Rob Gordan & Nick Page 93 Points Runners-up: Kerneels Julies, Warren Ackerman, Io January & Liami Jaucis 92 Points Third: Kobus du Toit, Marshall Wardlaw, Phillip Swart & Errol Siebrits 92 Points Thursday, 06 April 2017 Ladies…

Read More
results24mar

Results: 20 to 27 March

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 22 March 2017 Men’s Competition: 4 BBB Stableford Winners: Colin Mason & Alan Dods 48 Points Runners-up: Robbie Bevan & Brian Fitzsimons 46 Points Third: Brian Gantley & Derek Muller 46 Points Fourth: Errol Siebrits & Brent Ingel 46 Points Thursday, 23 March 2017 Ladies Competition: Waltz – 3…

Read More
sanlam-cansa

Results: 13 to 20 March

By | Results | No Comments

Wednesday, 15 March 2017 Men’s Competition: Sanlam Cancer Challenge A-Division Winner: Keith Spencer 41 Points Runner-up: Andrew Kent 37 Points Third: Errol Siebrits 37 Points B-Division Winner: Delon Barnard 41 Points Runner-up: Piet Putty 39 Points Third: David Williams 39 Points C-Division Winner: Jim Booth 41 Points Runner-up: Simon Short…

Read More
ladies-at-home-17

Results: 6 to 13 March

By | Results | No Comments
Thursday, 09 March 2017 Ladies @ Home Day: 4BBB Stableford. Sponsored by Food Lovers Market. Winners: C Stokes & M Franklin 46 Points Runners-up: D Phillips & V Johnson 46 Points Third: G Greyvenstein & G Botha 44 Points Fourth: M Decot & W Becker 44 Points Wednesday, 08 March...
Read More